Skip to content

617 Kingman AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2022

Property Information

Block1602
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
18%
Improvement Value:$131,700
82%
Total Assessment$160,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,114+0.7%
2024$5,080+20.3%
2023$4,224+2.9%
2022$4,104+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 4234, Page 651Recorded10/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 4153, Page 5303Recorded5/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$181,573

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 4135, Page 9751Recorded12/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003451-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 2413, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957