Skip to content

573 Westmont LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$280,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2023

Property Information

Block1603
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F--1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
21%
Improvement Value:$129,500
79%
Total Assessment$164,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,228+0.7%
2024$5,194+5.0%
2023$4,947+2.9%
2022$4,806+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,500
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4245, Page 3174Recorded8/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007623-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4160, Page 9673Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$74,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4125, Page 6157Recorded2/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002839-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900
DeedBook 2790, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955