Skip to content

759 Westmont LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2024

Property Information

Block1603
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
16%
Improvement Value:$148,100
84%
Total Assessment$176,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,604+0.7%
2024$5,567+5.0%
2023$5,303+2.9%
2022$5,152+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 4260, Page 1417Recorded9/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007262-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008669-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500
DeedBook 1513, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953