Skip to content

62 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2022

Property Information

Block1604
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
23%
Improvement Value:$115,500
77%
Total Assessment$149,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,766+0.7%
2024$4,735+43.0%
2023$3,311+2.9%
2022$3,217+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 4235, Page 9572Recorded12/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$69,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 4180, Page 3668Recorded5/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027257-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041726-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500
DeedBook 2880, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910