Skip to content

354 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2021

Property Information

Block1604
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,422
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
22%
Improvement Value:$124,500
78%
Total Assessment$159,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,082+0.7%
2024$5,048+5.0%
2023$4,809-3.1%
2022$4,964+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 4213, Page 4237Recorded8/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$135,762

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 4125, Page 5889Recorded2/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014336-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911