Skip to content

790 Fox LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$176,397
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2002

Property Information

Block1702
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,800
16%
Improvement Value:$193,000
84%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,067+0.7%
2024$7,019+5.2%
2023$6,674+3.1%
2022$6,476+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$176,397

From:

To:

DeedBook 2595, Page 109NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/20/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,077,529

From:

To:

DeedBook 2575, Page 264NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/25/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002