Skip to content

680 Timber Brook DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1702
Lot99
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
15%
Improvement Value:$164,100
85%
Total Assessment$193,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,148+0.7%
2024$6,108+5.0%
2023$5,818+2.9%
2022$5,652+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019048-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005010-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4050, Page 5552

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 2700, Page 245Recorded10/31/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 2184, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 2094, Page 341