Skip to content

1523 N Valley AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2017

Property Information

Block1801
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,263
Acreage1.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,900
17%
Improvement Value:$209,500
83%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,036+0.7%
2024$7,983+5.0%
2023$7,605+2.9%
2022$7,388+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,263DeedBook 4157, Page 5134Recorded9/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,263DeedBook 4152, Page 1132Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022909-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 2585, Page 329