Skip to content

1740 Venus DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2011

Property Information

Block2101
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
18%
Improvement Value:$121,300
82%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,728+0.7%
2024$4,697+5.0%
2023$4,474+2.9%
2022$4,347+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4082, Page 1184

Foreclosure Case F-027362-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4047, Page 1451

Property Sale

Sale
$118,900
DeedBook 2646, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002