Skip to content

1014 Mars PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2101
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,125
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
19%
Improvement Value:$100,700
81%
Total Assessment$124,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,958+0.7%
2024$3,932+5.0%
2023$3,745+2.9%
2022$3,638+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,125DeedBook 4149, Page 1136Recorded1/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042887-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,900
DeedBook 2716, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004