Skip to content

1734 Almond RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1918
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block2101
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
34%
Improvement Value:$101,900
66%
Total Assessment$154,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,916+0.7%
2024$4,884+5.0%
2023$4,652+2.9%
2022$4,519+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009304-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #24001174Sale Date1/14/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 4148, Page 9358Recorded1/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook 1206, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918