Skip to content

1274 Almond RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2104
Lot111
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
24%
Improvement Value:$96,400
76%
Total Assessment$126,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,041+0.7%
2024$4,014+5.0%
2023$3,824+20.5%
2022$3,173+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 4191, Page 1682Recorded2/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009447-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2706, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920