Skip to content

67 Yelkca AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2025

Property Information

Block2201
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
18%
Improvement Value:$116,800
82%
Total Assessment$141,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,509+6.6%
2024$4,229+5.3%
2023$4,016+3.1%
2022$3,895+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 4274, Page 3686Recorded8/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$207,661
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 4264, Page 9362Recorded1/3/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000160-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 1303, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960