Skip to content

310 W Laurel StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2020

Property Information

Block2207
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-S
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
35%
Improvement Value:$45,500
65%
Total Assessment$70,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,229+0.7%
2024$2,214+5.0%
2023$2,109+2.9%
2022$2,049-31.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,087

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 4172, Page 1489Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009227-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2605, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953