Skip to content

302 Mt Vernon AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$156,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2020

Property Information

Block2222
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
16%
Improvement Value:$131,600
84%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,989+0.7%
2024$4,956+5.0%
2023$4,721+2.9%
2022$4,587+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$156,900
Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 4189, Page 9838Recorded1/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$60,200
Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 4185, Page 3886

Foreclosure Case F-001966-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039891-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 2303, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928