Skip to content

220 Mt Vernon AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 1999

Property Information

Block2223
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,201
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
20%
Improvement Value:$102,700
80%
Total Assessment$128,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,088+0.7%
2024$4,061+5.0%
2023$3,869+2.9%
2022$3,758+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055314-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2396, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947