Skip to content

215 Yelkca AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$161,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2011

Property Information

Block2223
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
20%
Improvement Value:$109,000
80%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,349+0.7%
2024$4,321+5.0%
2023$4,116+2.9%
2022$3,998+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-020493-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016875-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015505-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 4081, Page 4079

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 2027, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968