Skip to content

538 N West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2004

Property Information

Block2230
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-B- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
23%
Improvement Value:$109,500
77%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,550+0.7%
2024$4,520+5.0%
2023$4,306+2.9%
2022$4,183+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013647-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 2745, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927