Skip to content

405 Erin StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$28,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2018

Property Information

Block2235
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,058
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
21%
Improvement Value:$89,900
79%
Total Assessment$113,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,623+0.7%
2024$3,599+5.0%
2023$3,429+2.9%
2022$3,331+19.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 4163, Page 8073Recorded2/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014230-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 2837, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913