Skip to content

299 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$55,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2018

Property Information

Block2301
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-O-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
19%
Improvement Value:$118,900
81%
Total Assessment$146,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,665+0.7%
2024$4,634+5.0%
2023$4,414+2.9%
2022$4,288+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 4166, Page 6527Recorded5/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014163-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-041374-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 2741, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907