Skip to content

820 E Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block2313
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,398
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
20%
Improvement Value:$92,500
80%
Total Assessment$116,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,697+0.7%
2024$3,672+5.0%
2023$3,498+2.9%
2022$3,398+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 4154, Page 1949Recorded6/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021697-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 2210, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888