Skip to content

516 E Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2014

Property Information

Block2333
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
15%
Improvement Value:$137,700
85%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,158+0.7%
2024$5,124+5.0%
2023$4,881+2.9%
2022$4,742+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016126-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006