Skip to content

1144 Sharp RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2024

Property Information

Block2403
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
20%
Improvement Value:$121,400
80%
Total Assessment$150,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,757+0.7%
2024$4,726+5.0%
2023$4,501+2.9%
2022$4,373+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 4263, Page 8033Recorded12/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012890-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$10,001
DeedBook 2550, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962