Skip to content

1440 N Maple DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2022

Property Information

Block2407
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
18%
Improvement Value:$116,700
82%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,544+0.7%
2024$4,514+5.0%
2023$4,300+2.9%
2022$4,177+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 4227, Page 4565Recorded5/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$104,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 4180, Page 5808Recorded5/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041880-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4089, Page 6469

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500
DeedBook 4081, Page 1528

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952