Skip to content

1316 Nelson AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2017

Property Information

Block2409
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
20%
Improvement Value:$112,400
80%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,480+0.7%
2024$4,450+5.0%
2023$4,239+2.9%
2022$4,118+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 4152, Page 2524Recorded4/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004685-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 4073, Page 955

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 4055, Page 5904

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2794, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947