Skip to content

553 N Valley AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2020

Property Information

Block2417
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,371
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
22%
Improvement Value:$112,500
78%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,575+0.7%
2024$4,545+13.8%
2023$3,995+2.9%
2022$3,881+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 4195, Page 3674Recorded7/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$56,648

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 4171, Page 353Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034659-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 2452, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958