Skip to content

802 Alps PlVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2502
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
24%
Improvement Value:$93,500
76%
Total Assessment$122,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,904+0.7%
2024$3,878+5.0%
2023$3,694+2.9%
2022$3,589+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4205, Page 5273Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4200, Page 2867Recorded11/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4165, Page 912Recorded4/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$59,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4159, Page 4145Recorded10/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020245-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 2668, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972