Skip to content

636 Alps PlVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2015

Property Information

Block2502
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
21%
Improvement Value:$102,000
79%
Total Assessment$129,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,111+0.7%
2024$4,083+5.0%
2023$3,890+2.9%
2022$3,779+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012625-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$141,900
DeedBook 4051, Page 1362

Property Sale

Sale
$12,338
DeedBook 1719, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956