Skip to content

303 N Third StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1932
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2005

Property Information

Block2906
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage848
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
22%
Improvement Value:$56,900
78%
Total Assessment$72,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,312+0.7%
2024$2,296+5.0%
2023$2,187+2.9%
2022$2,125+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000952-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2826, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932