Skip to content

1172 New Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2002

Property Information

Block3106
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
22%
Improvement Value:$96,400
78%
Total Assessment$123,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,935+0.7%
2024$3,909+5.0%
2023$3,724+2.9%
2022$3,618+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014766-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018836-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2636, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940