Skip to content

7 Ewan TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2015

Property Information

Block3117
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,734
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
17%
Improvement Value:$128,200
83%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,903+0.7%
2024$4,871+5.0%
2023$4,640+2.9%
2022$4,508+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015586-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,734DeedBook 4134, Page 5957Recorded10/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003280-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4010, Page 9148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952