Skip to content

2334 E Landis AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1938
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$400,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2010

Property Information

Block3202
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-ST
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage5,690
Acreage1.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
9%
Improvement Value:$338,000
91%
Total Assessment$371,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,822+0.7%
2024$11,744+5.0%
2023$11,187+2.9%
2022$10,868+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005564-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000118Sale Date4/8/2026

Foreclosure Case F-010509-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003859-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,500
DeedBook 4066, Page 7308

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 2070, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938