Skip to content

2685 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$114,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2016

Property Information

Block3301
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,787
Acreage1.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
32%
Improvement Value:$98,600
68%
Total Assessment$145,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,617+0.7%
2024$4,586+5.0%
2023$4,369+2.9%
2022$4,244+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,787DeedBook 4147, Page 6181Recorded12/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033479-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2517, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900