Skip to content

2844 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$96,200
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2017

Property Information

Block1908
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,881
Acreage4.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
38%
Improvement Value:$100,000
63%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,094+0.7%
2024$5,061+5.0%
2023$4,821+2.9%
2022$4,683+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 4159, Page 8975Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022398-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 4010, Page 9104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910