Skip to content

429 W Doren TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$236,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2024

Property Information

Block3510
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
19%
Improvement Value:$125,900
81%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,932+0.7%
2024$4,899+5.0%
2023$4,667+2.9%
2022$4,534+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4261, Page 4413Recorded10/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4175, Page 4464Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$52,154

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4167, Page 690Recorded6/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008973-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 2083, Page 147