Skip to content

420 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2024

Property Information

Block3905
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
13%
Improvement Value:$112,600
87%
Total Assessment$129,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,120+0.7%
2024$4,093+5.0%
2023$3,899+2.9%
2022$3,788+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4257, Page 1267Recorded6/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 4175, Page 51Recorded12/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008292-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook 2542, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001