Skip to content

41 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2017

Property Information

Block3603
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
19%
Improvement Value:$107,800
81%
Total Assessment$132,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,216+0.7%
2024$4,188+5.0%
2023$3,989+2.9%
2022$3,875+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 4153, Page 8482Recorded6/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$47,333

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 4150, Page 5478Recorded2/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025501-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-065263-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 2590, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942