Skip to content

17 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$57,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 1996

Property Information

Block3603
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,378
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
20%
Improvement Value:$94,600
80%
Total Assessment$118,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,779+0.7%
2024$3,754+5.0%
2023$3,576+2.9%
2022$3,474+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036446-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 2215, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950