Skip to content

43 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block3702
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
18%
Improvement Value:$114,100
82%
Total Assessment$138,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,410+0.7%
2024$4,381+5.0%
2023$4,173+2.9%
2022$4,054+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$62,524
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 4183, Page 6230Recorded8/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$788

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 4177, Page 8471Recorded3/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011805-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019087-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4030, Page 9879

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942