Skip to content

114 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2024

Property Information

Block3805
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
14%
Improvement Value:$92,700
86%
Total Assessment$108,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,442+0.7%
2024$3,419+5.0%
2023$3,257+2.9%
2022$3,164+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 4260, Page 862Recorded9/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 4168, Page 7361Recorded7/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052408-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4023, Page 8143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940