Skip to content

329 W Grape StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2026

Property Information

Block3811
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,954
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
10%
Improvement Value:$155,900
90%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,499+0.7%
2024$5,463+5.0%
2023$5,203+2.9%
2022$5,055+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 4281, Page 5144Recorded2/13/2026

Foreclosure Case F-007723-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 4233, Page 7347Recorded10/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018946-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900