Skip to content

220 S Seventh StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900
Apartment
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$4,437
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2026

Property Information

Block4010
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building ClassR-R
Description2S-F-C-X
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,022
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,300
8%
Improvement Value:$210,700
92%
Total Assessment$229,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,291+0.7%
2024$7,243+5.0%
2023$6,900+2.9%
2022$6,703+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,437
DeedBook 4280, Page 8294Recorded1/28/2026

Foreclosure Case F-012916-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #25000972Sale Date12/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
Sq Ft4,022DeedBook 4220, Page 7836Recorded1/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,022DeedBook 4145, Page 6486Recorded9/28/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900