Skip to content

203 S Sixth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1875

Last Sale Price
$60,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2019

Property Information

Block4010
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X-2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning04
Sq Footage3,880
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,300
11%
Improvement Value:$148,000
89%
Total Assessment$166,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,295+0.7%
2024$5,260+5.0%
2023$5,011+2.9%
2022$4,868+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$60,500
Sq Ft3,880DeedBook 4187, Page 2718Recorded11/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001923-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024386-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 2514, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875