Skip to content

3339 Burnt Mill DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2023

Property Information

Block401
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,337
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
12%
Improvement Value:$238,800
88%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,670+3.7%
2024$8,363+1.9%
2023$8,204+29.9%
2022$6,314+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 4212, Page 3708Recorded7/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$247,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 4174, Page 6603Recorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 4170, Page 3964Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,091

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 4158, Page 733Recorded9/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021586-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-063721-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009532-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974