Skip to content

726 E Quince StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2018

Property Information

Block4106
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,795
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
15%
Improvement Value:$97,500
85%
Total Assessment$114,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,652+0.7%
2024$3,628+5.0%
2023$3,456+2.9%
2022$3,357+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,795DeedBook 4165, Page 3310Recorded4/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013257-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890