Skip to content

38 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$64,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2000

Property Information

Block4201
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X-2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
16%
Improvement Value:$87,700
84%
Total Assessment$104,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,340+0.7%
2024$3,318+5.0%
2023$3,161+2.9%
2022$3,070+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041747-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 2481, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910