Skip to content

26 Howard StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$160,110
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2024

Property Information

Block4204
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
22%
Improvement Value:$93,800
78%
Total Assessment$120,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,849+0.7%
2024$3,824+5.0%
2023$3,643+28.3%
2022$2,839+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$160,110
Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 4254, Page 536Recorded4/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$645
Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 4244, Page 2631Recorded7/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004768-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 4211, Page 2376Recorded6/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 4202, Page 2579Recorded12/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-052928-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4018, Page 5663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908