Skip to content

1030 E Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2020

Property Information

Block4204
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
18%
Improvement Value:$96,400
82%
Total Assessment$117,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,751+0.7%
2024$3,726+5.0%
2023$3,549+2.9%
2022$3,448+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 4198, Page 118Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$42,250
Sq Ft972DeedBook 4185, Page 167Recorded9/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003054-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 4048, Page 3799

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4033, Page 4684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907