Skip to content

19 S State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block4204
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
20%
Improvement Value:$127,800
80%
Total Assessment$160,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,104+0.7%
2024$5,070+5.0%
2023$4,830+2.9%
2022$4,692+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 4176, Page 248Recorded1/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 4170, Page 9174Recorded9/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025195-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025205-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 4070, Page 1022

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 2915, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900