Skip to content

43 Columbia AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2015

Property Information

Block4206
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,417
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
20%
Improvement Value:$105,900
80%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,209+0.7%
2024$4,181+5.0%
2023$3,983+2.9%
2022$3,869+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007296-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500
DeedBook 2728, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915